Some of our past performers…

Abigail Washburn

Adaawe

African Children’s Choir

America

American Brass Revue

American Indian Dance Theatre

Andy Dee

Andy Noyes

Ann Reed

Annie Humphrey

Arlo Guthrie

Arrogant Worms

Asleep at the Wheel

Austin Lounge Lizards

Avett Brothers

B.B. King

Barra MacNeils

BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet

Becky Schlegel Band

Bela Fleck & The Flecktones

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Big John Dickerson

Big Wu

Bill Hinkley

Bill Holm

Bill & Kate Isles

Bill Lutes

Bill Miller

Bill Monroe

Bill Staines

Blind Boys of Alabama

Blue Canvas Orchestra

Bobby Vee

Bobs

BoDeans

Brandi Carlile

Brian Torff

Brooke Melek

Bruce Bowers

Bruce Burnside

Bruce Cockburn

Bryan Bowers

Bucky Halker

Buddy Mondlock

Butch Thompson

Byrd & Hauser

C. Willi Myles

Café Accordion Orchestra

Cal Aultman

Call for Peace Dance and Drum

Capitol Steps

Carmel Quinn

Carrie Newcomer

Catfish Keith

Chad Mitchell Trio

Chance

Chapell & Kleiman

Charlie Byrd

Charlie Maguire

Charlie Waller & the Country Gentlemen

Cheney & Mills

Cherryholmes

Cheryl Leah

Cheryl Wheeler

Chic Gamine

Chick Sheridan

Chris Montez

Chris Thile

Circo Comedia

Claire Lynch

Claudia Schmidt

Cliff Eberhardt

Colder by the Lake

Colm O’Brien

Conga Se Menne

Corey Carlson

Corky Siegel’s Chamber Blues

Cowboy Junkies

Cubanismo

Dailey and Vincent

Dan Kleiman

Dan Sebranek

Dan Urbanski

Dar Williams

Dave Cieslewicz

Dave Mason

Dave McCormick

David Bromberg & Angel Band

David Genzler

David Gidmark

David Grisman Quintet

David Holt

David Siegler

David Wilcox

Dean Magraw

Dean Premo

Dean’s List Orchestra

Debbie Davies

Debbie Duncan

Dee Carstensen

Del McCoury

Denise Sweet

Dennis Olson Critterman

Dennis Spears

Different Drums of Ireland

Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Doc Watson

Don Albrecht

Don McLean

Don Pavel

Drexler, Sidran, Eckels World Music Ensemble

Druha Trava

Duluth-Superior Chamber Orchestra

Duquesne University Tamburitzans

Earl Scruggs

Eau Claire Symphony Orchestra

Ed Willett

Edgewater Eight

Elephant Revival

Eliza Gilkyson

Emmy Lou Harris

& The Nash Ramblers

Fabian

Fire & Ice

Ferron

Fish Heads

Floydian Slip

Four Bitchin Babes

Four Shillings Short

Frank Montano

Freddy Fender

Free Hot Lunch

G. Love & Special Sauce

Gaelic Storm

Gale LaJoye

Garnet Rogers

Garrison Keillor

Geno Delafose

& French Rockin’ Boogie

Germany Brass Band

Gerry DePerry

Gilleland & Stauffer

Glen Cambell

Glenn Yarbrough

Golden Dragon Acrobats

Gordon Hayward

Gordon Lightfoot

Gov’t Mule

Great Lakes Boys

Great Lakes Seafaring

Greg Brown

Guy’s All-Star Shoe Band

Hans Mayer

Harmonious Wail

Heidi Howes

Heather Atherton Tucker

Hired Hands Bluegrass

Hope McLeod

Hornheads

Hot Club of Cowtown

Hot Dish Band

Hot Jazz/ Radio Days

Howard Levy

Howard Sivertson

Hull & Larson

Indigena

Indigo Girls

Inner Visions Reggae

Interact Theatre

Iris DeMent

Iztapapaloti

Jack Gunderson

Jack Norton’s Wizard Oil Vaudeville

Jamie Hartford

Jan Lee

Janis Hardy

Japanese Dance

Jay Whitney

Jean Ferraca

Jeff Barnhart

Jeff Daniels

Jeff Eckels

Jeff White & The Front Porch

Jeffrey Foucault

Jellyeye

Jesse Cook

Jim & Bitsy Olm

Jim and Jesse & The Virginia Boys

Jim Post

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Jimmy Martin & Friends

Joan Baez

Joe Carr

Joe Ely

Joe Weed

John Altenburgh

John Gorka

John Hartford

John Hiatt

John McCutcheon

John McEuen

John Munson

John Sebastian

John Stewart

Johnny Cash

Johnsmith

Jonathan Edwards

Jones & Leva

JT & the Clouds

Judy Collins

Julian Hagen

June Carter-Cash

Justin Isherwood

Justin Roth

Karen Mal

Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman

Kate & Anna McGarrigle

Kate McKenzie Trio

Kathy Mattea

Keb’ Mo’

Keith Charters

Keith Secola

Kelly DeHaven

Kevin Kling

Kevin Locke

Kingston Trio

Koerner, Glover & Ray

L J Booth

Larry Long

Leahy

Lee Murdock

Leftover Salmon

Leo Kottke

Leon Redbone

Leon Russell

Les Barker

Les Fils du Voyageur

Les Sampou

Lettermen

Lew Orsoni

Lisa McGinley

Little Feat

Liz Woodworth

Lonesome Timber

Loretta Lynn

Lorie Line

Los Lonely Boys

Lost Nation String Band

Loudon Wainwright III

Lucinda Williams

Lucy Kaplansky

Lura

Luther Allison

Lynn Morris Band

Marcie Gephart

Marshall Tucker Band

Martin Sexton

Mary Bondeson

Mary Lou Williams

Mary Louise Knutson Trio

Mason Jennings

Mason Williams

Maura O’Connell

McGuffins

Merle Haggard

Michael Cooney

Michael Cooper

Michael Dukin

Michael Feldman

Michael Johnson

Michael Martin Murphey

Michael Perry

Michael Smith

Michael Stanwood

Mike Dowling

Mike Mercury

Mike Weber

Mimi Blais

Minneapolis Gospel

Minnesota Brass Ensemble

Modern Times Dixieland

Molly & The Haymakers

Molly Culligan

Monica Maye

Monroe Crossing

Moon Gypsies

Mountain Heart

Myron Floren

Nanci Griffith

Natalie MacMaster

National Shakespeare Co.

Neal & Leandra

Neo

New Christy Minstrels

Nickel Creek

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Nnenna Freelon

Noah Siegler

Norbert Blei

Norwegian Song Trio

Nothin’ To It

Oak Ridge Boys

Otis & the Alligators

Pam Tillis

Pat Donahue

Pat Labadie

Patty Larkin

Paul Asaro

Paul Cebar & The Milwaukeeans

Paul Schurke

Peaceful Women

Peking Acrobats

Perla Batalla

Peter & Lou Berryman

Peter Ostroushko

& The Mando Boys

Peter Rowan

Philip Hamilton

Phillip Anich

Phillip Brunelle

Phoebe Legere

Phyllis Chapell

Pinery Boys

Pipers Crow

Pop Wagner

Prudence Johnson

R. Carlos Nakai

Radoslov Lorkovic

Ramblin’ Jack Elliot

Randy Lee Orchestra

Randy Sabien

& The Fiddlehead Band

Renegade Radio Hour

Rhonda Vincent & the Rage

Rich Little

Richard Bangs

Richard Watson

Richie Havens

Ricky Skaggs

& Kentucky Thunder

Riders In the Sky

Rio Nido

Robert Bly

Robert Cray Band

Robert Mirabal

Robin & Linda Williams

Rory Block

Rowan Nelson Ferris

Roy Clark

Roy Mack

Ruth McKenzie

Saffire the Uppity Blues Women

Sally Kessler

Sally Rogers

Sam Bush

Sam Cook

Samana

Santa Cruz River Band

Sara Watkins

Scandinavian Sunday

& Luren Singers

Scott Kuester

Scott Mitchen & Tony Kopp

Second City National Touring Company

Severin Behnen

Shawn Colvin

Shirley Witherspoon

Shooter Jennings

Siegel Schwall Band

Slide Jam

Small Potatoes

Small World

Smothers Brothers

Sons of Bunyan

Sons of Never Wrong

South Shore Mountain Boys

Sparrow Quartet

Spider John Koerner

Spirit of Tibet

Stephen Matier

Steppin’ In It

Steve Earle

Steven Eckels

Stoney Lonesome

Straighten Up and Fly Right

Sue Keller

Susan Werner

Sutter Brothers

Sutton/Brunelle/Hardy

Suzanne Vega

Sweet Lips Theater Company

Taj Mahal

Tanglefoot

The Chiffons

The Crickets

The Machine

The Mammals

The Mills Brothers

The Teddy Bear Band

The Whites

Three Dog Night

Three Redneck Tenors

Tish Hinojosa

Tom Larson

Tom Mitchell

Tom Paxton

Tomás Kubinek

Tommy Emmanuel

Tommy Sands

Tony Hauser

Tony Rice

Tony Truschka Band

Trampled By Turtles

Travis LeDoyt

Trova

Truly Remarkable Loon

Tuck & Patti

Ulali

Vassar Clements

Verne Sutton

Vicky Mountain

Wailin’ Jennys

Warren Nelson

Whad’ Ya Know? Trio

Wild Oats String Band

Williams & Ree

Willie Nelson

Willowgreen

Willy Porter

Yázmin Bowers

Yonder Mountain String Band

Zorayne